Skip Navigation

Meet Our Staff

  Name Title Group
Renee Bailey Bailey, Renee Elementary Learning Center Specialist
Robin Carpentier Carpentier, Robin Kindergarten Teacher
Wendy Clark Clark, Wendy HS English Teacher PLC English, PLC High School
John Cook Cook, John HS Math and MS Spanish PLC High School, PLC Math
Melody Cronce Cronce, Melody Finance Manager
Eileen DeGraff DeGraff, Eileen MS English Teacher PLC English, PLC Middle School
Jeff Durham Durham, Jeff Director of Spiritual Growth
Pat Edwards Edwards, Pat Art Teacher (4th-12th Grade)
Melonie Ellenburg Ellenburg, Melonie Elementary School Principal
Angela Eudy Eudy, Angela First Grade Teacher
Stephanie Gill Gill, Stephanie Elementary Science Teacher
Natalie Greene Greene, Natalie Fifth Grade Teacher
Rustina Hansen Hansen, Rustina Director of Student Support Services
Kortney Hauck Hauck, Kortney
Thomas Henderson Henderson, Thomas MS Math, HS Robotics, Keyboarding, Video Editing PLC Math, PLC Middle School
Karen Holman Holman, Karen Elementary and MS Computer Teacher, HS Yearbook
Tevon Hughes Hughes, Tevon Elementary Teacher Assistant
Carrie Kennedy Kennedy, Carrie HS Science, Theater, Praise Band PLC High School, PLC Science
Rodger Kettering Kettering, Rodger HS English Teacher
Tiffany Manning Manning, Tiffany HS Science Teacher PLC High School, PLC Science
Debi Martin Martin, Debi MS and HS Learning Center Teacher PLC English, PLC Middle School
Maria Mason Mason, Maria
Wayne Mayberry Mayberry, Wayne Director of Facilities, Transportation and Safety
Jennifer McDonald McDonald, Jennifer Assistant to the Head of School
Matthew Payne Payne, Matthew HS Social Studies Teacher PLC High School, PLC History
Lydia Powell Powell, Lydia English Teacher
Rebecca Raub Raub, Rebecca Fourth Grade Teacher
Barry Redmond Redmond, Barry Head of School
Rwtest Rwtest Rwtest, Rwtest
Alyssa Scalf Scalf, Alyssa Third Grade Teacher
Lori Settle Settle, Lori Middle School Science Teacher PLC Middle School, PLC Science
Tamara Shuler Shuler, Tamara Second Grade Teacher
James Stewart Stewart, James PLC Math, PLC Middle School
Ian Stricklin Stricklin, Ian Middle School History Teacher PLC History, PLC Middle School
Jamie Stuber Stuber, Jamie Guidance Counselor and Teacher PLC English, PLC High School
Dionne Stutts Stutts, Dionne Upper School Administrative Assistant
Kelly Taylor Taylor, Kelly Registrar / Teacher PLC High School, PLC Math
Tiffany Teague Teague, Tiffany Third Grade Teacher
Valerie Walker Walker, Valerie Elementary Office Assistant
Sarah Williamson Williamson, Sarah Elementary Music, Art, and Computer Teacher