Skip Navigation

Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

  Name Title Group
Renee Bailey Bailey, Renee Elementary Learning Center Specialist
Helen Brown Brown, Helen Elementary Administrative Assistant
Wesley Burden Burden, Wesley Director of Discipleship
Robin Carpentier Carpentier, Robin Kindergarten Teacher
Wendy Clark Clark, Wendy Teacher
Anita Cook Cook, Anita Second Grade Teacher
John Cook Cook, John HS Math and MS Spanish
Melody Cronce Cronce, Melody Finance Manager
Eileen DeGraff DeGraff, Eileen MS English Teacher
Jeff Durham Durham, Jeff Upper School Principal
Storm Earnhardt Earnhardt, Storm First Grade Teacher
Pat Edwards Edwards, Pat Art Teacher (4th-12th Grade)
Melonie Ellenburg Ellenburg, Melonie Elementary School Principal
Amy Farmer Farmer, Amy Business Office and Athletic Assistant
Todd Fox Fox, Todd Athletic Director and Head Foorball Coach
Stephanie Gill Gill, Stephanie Elementary Science Teacher
Natalie Greene Greene, Natalie Fifth Grade Teacher
Rustina Hansen Hansen, Rustina Director of Student Support Services
Thomas Henderson Henderson, Thomas MS Math, HS Robotics, Keyboarding, Video Editing
Karen Holman Holman, Karen Elementary and MS Computer Teacher, HS Yearbook
Tevon Hughes Hughes, Tevon Elementary Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Jones Jones, Jennifer Director of Advancement
Carrie Kennedy Kennedy, Carrie HS Science, Theater, Praise Band
Rodger Kettering Kettering, Rodger HS English Teacher
Tiffany Manning Manning, Tiffany HS Science Teacher
Debi Martin Martin, Debi MS and HS Learning Center Teacher
Wayne Mayberry Mayberry, Wayne Director of Facilities, Transportation and Safety
Jennifer McDonald McDonald, Jennifer Assistant to the Head of School
Israel Munguia Munguia, Israel HS Spanish Teacher
Kara Piland Piland, Kara MS and HS Math Teacher
Lydia Powell Powell, Lydia HS English Teacher
Rebecca Raub Raub, Rebecca Teacher
Barry Redmond Redmond, Barry Head of School
Mike Schopps Schopps, Mike HS Math and History Teacher
Lori Settle Settle, Lori Middle School Science Teacher
Robin Stewart Stewart, Robin Teacher
Ian Stricklin Stricklin, Ian Middle School History Teacher
Jamie Stuber Stuber, Jamie Guidance Counselor, Upper School Assitant Principal and HS TeacherTeacher
Kelly Taylor Taylor, Kelly Registrar / Teacher
Cindy Tew Tew, Cindy Third Grade Teacher
Robert Ulrich Ulrich, Robert Middle School Bible Teacher
Valerie Walker Walker, Valerie Elemenaty Office Assistant and TA
Sarah Williamson Williamson, Sarah Elementary Music, Art, and Computer Teacher