Skip Navigation

Meet Our Staff

  Name Title
Renee Bailey Bailey, Renee Upper School Learning Center Specialist
Paula Brawley Brawley, Paula Business Office Assistant
Lauren Burleson Burleson, Lauren Part Time Elementary Learning Center Specialist
Nathaniel Cartledge Cartledge, Nathaniel Athletic Director
Wendy Clark Clark, Wendy HS English Teacher
Melody Cronce Cronce, Melody Finance Manager
Jeffrey Durham Durham, Jeffrey Director of Spiritual Growth
Pat Edwards Edwards, Pat Art Teacher (4th-12th Grade)
Ingrid Eller Eller, Ingrid Elementarty Teacher Assistant
Stephanie Gill Gill, Stephanie Elementary Science Teacher
Lisa Gragg Gragg, Lisa Elementary School Principal
Natalie Greene Greene, Natalie Fifth Grade Teacher
Rustina Hansen Hansen, Rustina Director of Student Support Services
Thomas Henderson Henderson, Thomas MS Math, Robotics, Photography/Videography Teacher
Ben Hummel Hummel, Ben Head of School
Sarah Hummel Hummel, Sarah First Grade Teacher
David Ivey Ivey, David Upper School Principal
Rodger Kettering Kettering, Rodger MS Bible Teacher
Mary Krider Krider, Mary Middle School History Teacher and HS Theater
Keri Mankos Mankos, Keri Middle and High School Yearbook Teacher
Debi Martin Martin, Debi MS English Teacher
Maria Mason Mason, Maria Spanish Teacher
Wayne Mayberry Mayberry, Wayne Director of Facilities, Transportation and Safety
Jennifer McDonald McDonald, Jennifer Assistant to the Head of School
Dana McLain McLain, Dana HS Science Teacher
Hannah Parks Parks, Hannah Elementarty Teacher Assistant
Rebecca Raub Raub, Rebecca Fourth Grade Teacher
Tricia Roberts Roberts, Tricia Kindergarten Teacher
Meshia Russell Russell, Meshia HS Social Studies Teacher
Allison Safrit Safrit, Allison Middle School Math Teacher
Chelsea Schenz Schenz, Chelsea Middle School Science Teacher
Tamara Shuler Shuler, Tamara Second Grade Teacher
James Stewart Stewart, James High School Math Teacher
Jamie Stuber Stuber, Jamie Guidance Counselor and HS LiteratureTeacher
Dionne Stutts Stutts, Dionne Upper School Administrative Assistant
Kelly Taylor Taylor, Kelly Registrar / HS Math Teacher
Tiffany Teague Teague, Tiffany Third Grade Teacher
Valerie Walker Walker, Valerie Elementary Office Assistant
Kortney Wallace Wallace, Kortney Elementary Music, Art, and Computer Teacher