Skip Navigation

Meet Our Staff

  Name Title
Renee Bailey Bailey, Renee Upper School Learning Center Specialist
Paula Brawley Brawley, Paula Business Office Assistant
Phillip Casamento Casamento, Phillip HS Science Teacher
JD Chaplain Chaplain, JD Athletic Director
Melody Cronce Cronce, Melody Finance Manager
Jeffrey Durham Durham, Jeffrey Director of Spiritual Growth
Ingrid Eller Eller, Ingrid Elementarty Teacher Assistant
Stephanie Gill Gill, Stephanie Elementary Science Teacher
Lisa Gragg Gragg, Lisa Elementary School Principal
Natalie Greene Greene, Natalie Fifth Grade Teacher
Rustina Hansen Hansen, Rustina Director of Student Support Services
Thomas Henderson Henderson, Thomas MS Math, Robotics, Photography/Videography Teacher
Angela Hines Hines, Angela IT Director
Kathryn Hollar Hollar, Kathryn First Grade Teacher
Ben Hummel Hummel, Ben Head of School
David Ivey Ivey, David Upper School Principal
Jacquelyn Junkins Junkins, Jacquelyn Art Teacher (4th-12th Grade)
Mary Krider Krider, Mary Middle School History Teacher and HS Theater
Leonard Lee Lee, Leonard Middle School Bible Teacher
Keri Mankos Mankos, Keri Middle and High School Yearbook Teacher
Debi Martin Martin, Debi MS English Teacher
Maria Mason Mason, Maria Spanish Teacher
Wayne Mayberry Mayberry, Wayne Director of Facilities, Transportation and Safety
Jennifer McDonald McDonald, Jennifer Assistant to the Head of School
Dana McLain McLain, Dana HS Science Teacher
Sherri Moran Moran, Sherri Second Grade Teacher
Hannah Parks Parks, Hannah Elementarty Teacher Assistant
Cynthia Pike Pike, Cynthia
Rebecca Raub Raub, Rebecca Fourth Grade Teacher
Tricia Roberts Roberts, Tricia Kindergarten Teacher
Carmen Rodriguez Rodriguez, Carmen Kindergarten Teacher
Meshia Russell Russell, Meshia HS Social Studies Teacher
Allison Safrit Safrit, Allison Middle School Math Teacher
Chelsea Schenz Schenz, Chelsea Middle School Science Teacher
Tamara Shuler Shuler, Tamara Second Grade Teacher
James Stewart Stewart, James High School Math Teacher
Jamie Stuber Stuber, Jamie Guidance Counselor and HS LiteratureTeacher
Dionne Stutts Stutts, Dionne Upper School Administrative Assistant
Kelly Taylor Taylor, Kelly Registrar / HS Math Teacher
Tiffany Teague Teague, Tiffany Third Grade Teacher
Wendy Trotter Trotter, Wendy HS English Teacher
Kortney Wallace Wallace, Kortney Elementary Music, Art, and Computer Teacher
Julia Walsh Walsh, Julia First Grade Teacher
Ashley Wike Wike, Ashley Elementary Administrative Assistant
Matthew Youngblood Youngblood, Matthew Middle School Bible and History Teacher